Hiiragi Rio


Hiiragi Rio

RioRio started her idol activities since 2011, where she gained public attention as participating and winning various competitions.

From TwitCasting, SHOWROOM, NicoNico Nama Housou, she streams actively DAILY to interact with all her fans from France, UK, USA, Taiwan and all over Japan.

Her continued streaming since 3 years ago have not stopped for a single day, and has hit the 1000th day by October 20th 2015! She major debuted on 1st April 2015 and held her first solo concert on 21st June that year at Osaka, since then she have been set to tour 12 cities around the world.

On July 2015, she performed at JAPAN EXPO 2015, HYPER JAPAN Festival at UK, Macao’s International Board Game Doujin & Anime Convention and then Solo Live at Hongkong.

She have performed in the world’s largest Idol related festival such as TOKYO IDOL FESTIVAL 2015 and also participated in mega event like a-nation. She is currently one of the most awaited solo artists in the country.

Please give your best cheer to RioRio too!

Birthday: 20/12/1994
Nickname: RioRio (りおりお)
Image Color: Yellow

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.